Trip information

Departure: Austin, TX
Arrival: Charlotte, NC
Fastest route: 27h 45min
Distance: 1922km
Cheapest route: $187
Transfers: 2
Bus companies: Turimex

Cheap bus schedules leaving on Tuesday

One Passenger / One Trip

1:05am

Austin, TX

Turimex Bus E 7th St

5:05pm

Charlotte, NC

Agencia El Salvador Bus Stop

39h 0min

++ 2 layovers

$187

1:05am

Austin, TX

Turimex Bus E 7th St

2:30am

San Antonio, TX

Turimex Bus N Alamo St

1h 25min

Turimex

$26

5h 50min layover

8:20am

San Antonio, TX

Turimex Bus N Alamo St

1:45pm

Houston, TX

Harrisburg Senda Station

5h 25min

Turimex

$37

6h 30min layover

8:15pm

Houston, TX

Harrisburg Senda Station

5:05pm

Charlotte, NC

Agencia El Salvador Bus Stop

19h 50min

Turimex

$124

1:15am

Austin, TX

Turimex Bus E 7th St

5:05pm

Charlotte, NC

Agencia El Salvador Bus Stop

38h 50min

++ 2 layovers

$187

1:15am

Austin, TX

Turimex Bus E 7th St

2:35am

San Antonio, TX

Turimex Bus N Alamo St

1h 20min

Turimex

$26

5h 45min layover

8:20am

San Antonio, TX

Turimex Bus N Alamo St

1:45pm

Houston, TX

Harrisburg Senda Station

5h 25min

Turimex

$37

6h 30min layover

8:15pm

Houston, TX

Harrisburg Senda Station

5:05pm

Charlotte, NC

Agencia El Salvador Bus Stop

19h 50min

Turimex

$124

12:20pm

Austin, TX

Turimex Bus E 7th St

5:05pm

Charlotte, NC

Agencia El Salvador Bus Stop

27h 45min

++ 2 layovers

$236

12:20pm

Austin, TX

Turimex Bus E 7th St

2:20pm

San Antonio, TX

Turimex Bus N Alamo St

2h 0min

Turimex

$26

0h 40min layover

3:00pm

San Antonio, TX

Turimex Bus N Alamo St

11:30am

Atlanta, GA

Cleveland Ave

19h 30min

Turimex

$159

0h 10min layover

11:40am

Atlanta, GA

Cleveland Ave

5:05pm

Charlotte, NC

Agencia El Salvador Bus Stop

5h 25min

Turimex

$51

Overview

Traveling from Austin to Charlotte by bus

First departure
1:05am
Avg price
$203.33
Carriers
1
Last arrival
5:05pm

Bus information Austin - Charlotte

The Austin - Charlotte route has approximately 3 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 27h 45min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since $187 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Austin and Charlotte is around 1922 kilometers and the bus companies that can help you in your journey are: Turimex.
Remember that the number of transfers to be made will be at least 2 so in some cases you should book the tickets separately.

  • Trips per day 3
  • Direct trips 0

How long does it take to get from Austin to Charlotte by bus?

Bus journey may vary depending on the state of the roads. The minimum duration is usually around 27h 45min to cover 1922 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs $187 and leaves Turimex Bus E 7th St. If you decide to make this journey you will have to do 2 stops before reaching Agencia El Salvador Bus Stop.

  • Avg duration 35h 11min
  • Cheapest price $187

What time does the last bus leave?

Last bus leaves at 12:20pm from Turimex Bus E 7th St and arrives at 5:05pm at Agencia El Salvador Bus Stop. It will take 27h 45min, its price is $236 and the number of changes will be 2.

Are there any direct routes between Austin and Charlotte?

We do not have direct routes in our database. The minimum number of transfers will be 2 and the total duration of the trip will be approximately 39h 0min.

  • Last bus 12:20pm
  • Transfers 2

What are the bus stations in Austin?

  • Turimex Bus E 7th St
    5012 E 7th St
    Austin
    TX 78702, USA

What are the bus stations in Charlotte?

  • Agencia El Salvador Bus Stop
    4335 N Tryon St
    Charlotte, NC 28213
We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy