Trip information

Departure: Columbia, SC
Arrival: Knoxville, TN
Fastest route: 9h 35min
Distance: 392km
Cheapest route: $50.75
Transfers: 1
Bus companies: Greyhound, Southeastern Stages

Cheap bus schedules leaving on Tuesday

One Passenger / One Trip

8:00am

Columbia, SC

Columbia Bus Station

6:35pm

Knoxville, TN

Knoxville Greyhound Bus Station

10h 35min

+ 1 layover

$54.75

Multiple companies

8:00am

Columbia, SC

Columbia Bus Station

1:25pm

Atlanta, GA

Downtown Greyhound Station

5h 25min

Southeastern Stages

$35.25

0h 40min layover

2:05pm

Atlanta, GA

Downtown Greyhound Station

6:35pm

Knoxville, TN

Knoxville Greyhound Bus Station

4h 30min

Greyhound

$19.5

7:45pm

Columbia, SC

Columbia Bus Station

5:20am

Knoxville, TN

Knoxville Greyhound Bus Station

9h 35min

+ 1 layover

$50.75

Multiple companies

7:45pm

Columbia, SC

Columbia Bus Station

11:45pm

Atlanta, GA

Downtown Greyhound Station

4h 0min

Southeastern Stages

$35.25

1h 30min layover

1:15am

Atlanta, GA

Downtown Greyhound Station

5:20am

Knoxville, TN

Knoxville Greyhound Bus Station

4h 5min

Greyhound

$15.5

Overview

Traveling from Columbia to Knoxville by bus

First departure
8:00am
Avg price
$52.75
Carriers
2
Last arrival
5:20am

Bus information Columbia - Knoxville

The Columbia - Knoxville route has approximately 2 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 9h 35min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since $50.75 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Columbia and Knoxville is around 392 kilometers and the bus companies that can help you in your journey are: Greyhound, Southeastern Stages.
Remember that the number of transfers to be made will be at least 1 so in some cases you should book the tickets separately.

  • Trips per day 2
  • Direct trips 0

How long does it take to get from Columbia to Knoxville by bus?

Bus journey may vary depending on the state of the roads. The minimum duration is usually around 9h 35min to cover 392 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs $50.75 and leaves Columbia Bus Station. If you decide to make this journey you will have to do 1 stop before reaching Knoxville Greyhound Bus Station.

  • Avg duration 10h 5min
  • Cheapest price $50.75

What time does the last bus leave?

Last bus leaves at 7:45pm from Columbia Bus Station and arrives at 5:20am at Knoxville Greyhound Bus Station. It will take 9h 35min, its price is $50.75 and the number of changes will be 1.

Are there any direct routes between Columbia and Knoxville?

We do not have direct routes in our database. The minimum number of transfers will be 1 and the total duration of the trip will be approximately 10h 35min.

  • Last bus 7:45pm
  • Transfers 1

What are the bus stations in Columbia?

  • Columbia Bus Station
    710-A Buckner Rd
    Columbia, SC 29203

What are the bus stations in Knoxville?

  • Knoxville Greyhound Bus Station
    100 E Magnolia Ave
    Knoxville, TN 37917
We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy