Trip information

Departure: Reno, NV
Arrival: Oceanside, CA
Fastest route: 16h 45min
Distance: 848km
Cheapest route: $80
Transfers: Between 1 and 2
Bus companies: Greyhound

Cheap bus schedules leaving on Sunday

One Passenger / One Trip

2:50pm

Reno, NV

Reno Greyhound Bus Station

7:35am

Oceanside, CA

Oceanside Bus Station

16h 45min

++ 2 layovers

$80

2:50pm

Reno, NV

Reno Greyhound Bus Station

6:15pm

Sacramento, CA

Greyhound Station

3h 25min

Greyhound

$13.5

0h 30min layover

6:45pm

Sacramento, CA

Greyhound Station

3:35am

Los Angeles, CA

Downtown Greyhound Station

8h 50min

Greyhound

$53

1h 55min layover

5:30am

Los Angeles, CA

Downtown Greyhound Station

7:35am

Oceanside, CA

Oceanside Bus Station

2h 5min

Greyhound

$13.5

2:50pm

Reno, NV

Reno Greyhound Bus Station

7:35am

Oceanside, CA

Oceanside Bus Station

16h 45min

+ 1 layover

$85.5

2:50pm

Reno, NV

Reno Greyhound Bus Station

3:35am

Los Angeles, CA

Downtown Greyhound Station

12h 45min

Greyhound

$72

1h 55min layover

5:30am

Los Angeles, CA

Downtown Greyhound Station

7:35am

Oceanside, CA

Oceanside Bus Station

2h 5min

Greyhound

$13.5

8:30pm

Reno, NV

Reno Greyhound Bus Station

4:50pm

Oceanside, CA

Oceanside Bus Station

20h 20min

+ 1 layover

$84.5

8:30pm

Reno, NV

Reno Greyhound Bus Station

12:25pm

Los Angeles, CA

Downtown Greyhound Station

15h 55min

Greyhound

$72

1h 35min layover

2:00pm

Los Angeles, CA

Downtown Greyhound Station

4:50pm

Oceanside, CA

Oceanside Bus Station

2h 50min

Greyhound

$12.5

Overview

Traveling from Reno to Oceanside by bus

First departure
2:50pm
Avg price
$83.33
Carriers
1
Last arrival
4:50pm

Bus information Reno - Oceanside

The Reno - Oceanside route has approximately 3 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 16h 45min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since $80 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Reno and Oceanside is around 848 kilometers and the bus companies that can help you in your journey are: Greyhound.
Remember that the number of transfers to be made will be at least 1 so in some cases you should book the tickets separately.

  • Trips per day 3
  • Direct trips 0

How long does it take to get from Reno to Oceanside by bus?

Bus journey may vary depending on the state of the roads. The minimum duration is usually around 16h 45min to cover 848 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs $80 and leaves Reno Greyhound Bus Station. If you decide to make this journey you will have to do 2 stops before reaching Oceanside Bus Station.

  • Avg duration 17h 56min
  • Cheapest price $80

What time does the last bus leave?

Last bus leaves at 8:30pm from Reno Greyhound Bus Station and arrives at 4:50pm at Oceanside Bus Station. It will take 20h 20min, its price is $84.5 and the number of changes will be 1.

Are there any direct routes between Reno and Oceanside?

We do not have direct routes in our database. The minimum number of transfers will be 1 and the total duration of the trip will be approximately 16h 45min.

  • Last bus 8:30pm
  • Transfers 1

What are the bus stations in Reno?

  • Reno Greyhound Bus Station
    155 Stevenson St
    Reno, NV 89503

What are the bus stations in Oceanside?

  • Oceanside Bus Station
    215 S TREMONT ST
    92054
    California
We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy