Train schedules to Fredericksburg

One Passenger / One Trip

3:45am

Newark, NJ

Newark

8:23am

Fredericksburg, VA

Fredericksburg

4h 38min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$74

4:00am

Iselin, NJ

Metropark-Iselin

8:23am

Fredericksburg, VA

Fredericksburg

4h 23min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$68

4:25am

Trenton, NJ

Trenton

8:23am

Fredericksburg, VA

Fredericksburg

3h 58min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$65

4:32am

Richmond, VA

Richmond - Staples Mill Rd

5:26am

Fredericksburg, VA

Fredericksburg

0h 54min

Amtrak
Silver Meteor

$25

6:00am

Richmond, VA

Richmond - Staples Mill Rd

6:56am

Fredericksburg, VA

Fredericksburg

0h 56min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$23

6:10am

Boston, MA

Boston - South Station

3:40pm

Fredericksburg, VA

Fredericksburg

9h 30min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$162

6:10am

Baltimore, MD

Baltimore - Penn Station

8:23am

Fredericksburg, VA

Fredericksburg

2h 13min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$29

6:10am

Norfolk, VA

Norfolk

9:19am

Fredericksburg, VA

Fredericksburg

3h 9min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$41

6:15am

Boston, MA

Boston - Back Bay

3:40pm

Fredericksburg, VA

Fredericksburg

9h 25min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$162

6:25am

Westwood, MA

Westwood - Route 128

3:40pm

Fredericksburg, VA

Fredericksburg

9h 15min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$83

6:40am

New Carrollton, MD

New Carrollton

8:23am

Fredericksburg, VA

Fredericksburg

1h 43min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$22

6:50am

Providence, RI

Providence

3:40pm

Fredericksburg, VA

Fredericksburg

8h 50min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$80

7:00am

Richmond, VA

Richmond - Staples Mill Rd

8:00am

Fredericksburg, VA

Fredericksburg

1h 0min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$23

7:11am

West Kingston, RI

Kingston

3:40pm

Fredericksburg, VA

Fredericksburg

8h 29min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$79

7:25am

Westerly, RI

Westerly

3:40pm

Fredericksburg, VA

Fredericksburg

8h 15min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$77

7:25am

Kannapolis, NC

Kannapolis

3:06pm

Fredericksburg, VA

Fredericksburg

7h 41min

Amtrak
Carolinian

$55

7:25am

New York, NY

New York - Penn Station

12:21pm

Fredericksburg, VA

Fredericksburg

4h 56min

Amtrak
Carolinian

$99

7:37am

Petersburg, VA

Petersburg

9:19am

Fredericksburg, VA

Fredericksburg

1h 42min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$23

7:43am

Salisbury, NC

Salisbury

3:06pm

Fredericksburg, VA

Fredericksburg

7h 23min

Amtrak
Carolinian

$52

7:44am

Newark, NJ

Newark

12:21pm

Fredericksburg, VA

Fredericksburg

4h 37min

Amtrak
Carolinian

$99

Train tickets to Fredericksburg, VA

City: Fredericksburg, VA
Daily arrivals: 120
Train stations Fredericksburg
Connections: 80
Companies: Amtrak
Avg price: $79.25

How much is a train ticket to Fredericksburg?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a train ticket from Iselin to Fredericksburg costs around $68 while one from Trenton to Fredericksburg costs $65. The average ticket price is $79.25.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Fredericksburg by train. Some of them are Richmond (Richmond - Staples Mill Rd), Boston (Boston - South Station), Baltimore (Baltimore - Penn Station). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What train companies operate?

The train company that operates in Fredericksburg is Amtrak. One of its trips, for example, is Amtrak Newark Fredericksburg. Its price is approximately $74 and it takes 4h 38min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the train stations of Fredericksburg?

The Fredericksburg train station is Fredericksburg. Many trains arrive at this station from cities like Richmond (Richmond - Staples Mill Rd), Norfolk (Norfolk), Boston (Boston - Back Bay). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example train tickets for the route Richmond Fredericksburg from $23.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy