Train schedules to Newark

One Passenger / One Trip

10:53am

Baltimore, MD

Baltimore - Penn Station

1:13pm

Newark, NJ

Newark

2h 20min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$49

10:58am

Richmond, VA

Richmond - Staples Mill Rd

4:57pm

Newark, NJ

Newark - International Airport

5h 59min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$148

11:11am

Ashland, VA

Ashland

4:57pm

Newark, NJ

Newark - International Airport

5h 46min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$148

11:11am

Ashland, VA

Ashland

5:03pm

Newark, NJ

Newark

5h 52min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$75

11:15am

Boston, MA

Boston - South Station

3:57pm

Newark, NJ

Newark - International Airport

4h 42min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$54

11:21am

Boston, MA

Boston - Back Bay

3:57pm

Newark, NJ

Newark - International Airport

4h 36min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$54

11:29am

Stamford, CT

Stamford

12:57pm

Newark, NJ

Newark - International Airport

1h 28min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$29

11:34am

Baltimore, MD

Baltimore - Penn Station

1:30pm

Newark, NJ

Newark

1h 56min

Amtrak
Acela Express

$161

11:39am

Florence, SC

Florence

11:36pm

Newark, NJ

Newark

11h 57min

Amtrak
Palmetto

$93

11:40am

Wilmington, DE

Wilmington

1:09pm

Newark, NJ

Newark - International Airport

1h 29min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$55

11:54am

Baltimore, MD

Baltimore - Penn Station

2:10pm

Newark, NJ

Newark

2h 16min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$49

11:56am

Providence, RI

Providence

3:57pm

Newark, NJ

Newark - International Airport

4h 1min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$56

11:57am

Fredericksburg, VA

Fredericksburg

4:57pm

Newark, NJ

Newark - International Airport

5h 0min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$147

12:05pm

Deland, FL

Deland

5:26pm

Newark, NJ

Newark

5h 21min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$166

12:05pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

1:09pm

Newark, NJ

Newark - International Airport

1h 4min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$49

12:06pm

Claremont, NH

Claremont

7:03pm

Newark, NJ

Newark

6h 57min

Amtrak
Vermonter

$67

12:16pm

West Kingston, RI

Kingston

3:57pm

Newark, NJ

Newark - International Airport

3h 41min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$53

12:17pm

Quantico, VA

Quantico

4:57pm

Newark, NJ

Newark - International Airport

4h 40min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$145

12:19pm

Columbus, OH

Columbus - Bus Station

2:38pm

Newark, NJ

Newark

2h 19min

Amtrak
Keystone Service

$58

12:22pm

Elizabethtown, PA

Elizabethtown

3:07pm

Newark, NJ

Newark

2h 45min

Amtrak
Keystone Service

$44

Train tickets to Newark, NJ

City: Newark, NJ
Daily arrivals: 248
Train stations Newark, Newark - International Airport
Connections: 115
Companies: Amtrak
Avg price: $83.21

How much is a train ticket to Newark?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a train ticket from Richmond to Newark costs around $148 while one from Ashland to Newark - International Airport costs $148. The average ticket price is $83.21.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Newark by train. Some of them are Ashland (Ashland), Boston (Boston - South Station), Stamford (Stamford). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What train companies operate?

The train company that operates in Newark is Amtrak. One of its trips, for example, is Amtrak Baltimore Newark. Its price is approximately $49 and it takes 2h 20min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the train stations of Newark?

There are several train stations in Newark. Some of them are: Newark, Newark - International Airport. These stations can be reached from cities such as Boston (Boston - Back Bay), Baltimore (Baltimore - Penn Station), Florence (Florence). One of your trips, Boston - Newark, you can find from $54 if you book in advance.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy