Train schedules to Washington

One Passenger / One Trip

8:03pm

Newark, NJ

Newark - International Airport

11:13pm

Washington, DC

Washington - Union Station

3h 10min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$54

8:04pm

Atco, NJ

Atco - NJ Transit Station

9:53am

Washington, DC

Washington - Union Station

13h 49min

Amtrak
Crescent

$125

8:04pm

Atlanta, GA

Atlanta

9:53am

Washington, DC

Washington - Union Station

13h 49min

Amtrak
Crescent

$100

8:09pm

La Crosse, WI

La Crosse

1:35am

Washington, DC

Washington - Union Station

5h 26min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$122

8:16pm

Milwaukee, WI

Milwaukee

2:30am

Washington, DC

Washington - Union Station

6h 14min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$77

8:20pm

Yemassee, SC

Yemassee

7:07am

Washington, DC

Washington - Union Station

10h 47min

Amtrak
Silver Meteor

$85

8:31pm

Deland, FL

Deland

2:38pm

Washington, DC

Washington - Union Station

18h 7min

Amtrak
Silver Star

$104

8:35pm

Saco, ME

Saco

2:30am

Washington, DC

Washington - Union Station

5h 55min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$99

8:35pm

Bridgeport, CT

Bridgeport

1:30am

Washington, DC

Washington - Union Station

4h 55min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$70

8:55pm

Alexandria, VA

Alexandria

9:20pm

Washington, DC

Washington - Union Station

0h 25min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$14

8:58pm

Tampa, FL

Tampa

1:35am

Washington, DC

Washington - Union Station

4h 37min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$122

8:59pm

Gainesville, GA

Gainesville

9:53am

Washington, DC

Washington - Union Station

12h 54min

Amtrak
Crescent

$118

9:09pm

La Crosse, WI

La Crosse

2:30am

Washington, DC

Washington - Union Station

5h 21min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$93

9:09pm

Spokane, WA

Spokane

1:05pm

Washington, DC

Washington - Union Station

15h 56min

Amtrak
Capitol Limited

$85

9:09pm

South Bend, IN

South Bend

1:05pm

Washington, DC

Washington - Union Station

15h 56min

Amtrak
Capitol Limited

$85

9:17pm

North Charleston, SC

Charleston

7:07am

Washington, DC

Washington - Union Station

9h 50min

Amtrak
Silver Meteor

$85

9:19pm

Newark, DE

Newark

1:35am

Washington, DC

Washington - Union Station

4h 16min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$122

9:24pm

New Rochelle, NY

New Rochelle

1:30am

Washington, DC

Washington - Union Station

4h 6min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$70

9:29pm

Elkhart, IN

Elkhart

1:05pm

Washington, DC

Washington - Union Station

15h 36min

Amtrak
Capitol Limited

$83

9:36pm

Camden, SC

Camden

7:00am

Washington, DC

Washington - Union Station

9h 24min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$79

Train tickets to Washington, DC

City: Washington, DC
Daily arrivals: 359
Train stations Washington - Union Station
Connections: 171
Companies: Amtrak
Avg price: $99.51

How much is a train ticket to Washington?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a train ticket from Atco to Washington costs around $125 while one from Atlanta to Washington - Union Station costs $100. The average ticket price is $99.51.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Washington by train. Some of them are La Crosse (La Crosse), Milwaukee (Milwaukee), Yemassee (Yemassee). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What train companies operate?

The train company that operates in Washington is Amtrak. One of its trips, for example, is Amtrak Newark Washington. Its price is approximately $54 and it takes 3h 10min. We recommend that you book your ticket in advance.

What are the train stations of Washington?

The Washington train station is Washington - Union Station. Many trains arrive at this station from cities like Deland (Deland), Saco (Saco), Bridgeport (Bridgeport). The schedule and the price depend a lot on the city. You can find for example train tickets for the route Deland Washington from $104.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy