Cheap train schedules leaving on Saturday

One Passenger / One Trip

06:59am

Egg Harbor City, NJ

Egg Harbor City - NJ Transit Station

08:45am

Chicago, IL

Chicago - Union Station

26h 46min

2 layovers

$149.25

06:59am

Egg Harbor City, NJ

Egg Harbor City - NJ Transit Station

08:13am

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

1h 14min

AmtrakNJ Transit Train

$10.25

4h 29min layover

12:42pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

07:59pm

Pittsburgh, PA

Pittsburgh

7h 17min

AmtrakPennsylvanian

$67

4h 0min layover

11:59pm

Pittsburgh, PA

Pittsburgh

08:45am

Chicago, IL

Chicago - Union Station

9h 46min

AmtrakCapitol Limited

$72

08:07am

Egg Harbor City, NJ

Egg Harbor City - NJ Transit Station

08:45am

Chicago, IL

Chicago - Union Station

25h 38min

2 layovers

$149.25

08:07am

Egg Harbor City, NJ

Egg Harbor City - NJ Transit Station

09:21am

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

1h 14min

AmtrakNJ Transit Train

$10.25

3h 21min layover

12:42pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

07:59pm

Pittsburgh, PA

Pittsburgh

7h 17min

AmtrakPennsylvanian

$67

4h 0min layover

11:59pm

Pittsburgh, PA

Pittsburgh

08:45am

Chicago, IL

Chicago - Union Station

9h 46min

AmtrakCapitol Limited

$72

09:13am

Egg Harbor City, NJ

Egg Harbor City - NJ Transit Station

08:45am

Chicago, IL

Chicago - Union Station

24h 32min

2 layovers

$149.25

09:13am

Egg Harbor City, NJ

Egg Harbor City - NJ Transit Station

10:27am

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

1h 14min

AmtrakNJ Transit Train

$10.25

2h 15min layover

12:42pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

07:59pm

Pittsburgh, PA

Pittsburgh

7h 17min

AmtrakPennsylvanian

$67

4h 0min layover

11:59pm

Pittsburgh, PA

Pittsburgh

08:45am

Chicago, IL

Chicago - Union Station

9h 46min

AmtrakCapitol Limited

$72

11:15am

Egg Harbor City, NJ

Egg Harbor City - NJ Transit Station

08:45am

Chicago, IL

Chicago - Union Station

22h 30min

2 layovers

$149.25

11:15am

Egg Harbor City, NJ

Egg Harbor City - NJ Transit Station

12:33pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

1h 18min

AmtrakNJ Transit Train

$10.25

0h 9min layover

12:42pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

07:59pm

Pittsburgh, PA

Pittsburgh

7h 17min

AmtrakPennsylvanian

$67

4h 0min layover

11:59pm

Pittsburgh, PA

Pittsburgh

08:45am

Chicago, IL

Chicago - Union Station

9h 46min

AmtrakCapitol Limited

$72

Travel by train from Egg Harbor City to Chicago

Departure: Egg Harbor City, NJ
Arrival: Chicago, IL
Fastest route: 22h 30min
Distance: 1294km
Train companies: Amtrak
Cheapest route: $149.25
Transfers: 2

Train information Egg Harbor City - Chicago

The Egg Harbor City - Chicago route has approximately 4 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 22h 30min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since $149.25 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Egg Harbor City and Chicago is around 1294 kilometers and bus companies that can help you in your journey are: Amtrak.
Remember that the number of transfers to be made will be at least 2 so in some cases you should book the tickets separately.

How long does it take to get from Egg Harbor City to Chicago by train?

The train journey may vary depending on the stops. The minimum duration is usually around 22h 30min to cover 1294 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs $149.25 and leaves Egg Harbor City - NJ Transit Station. If you decide to make this journey you will have to do 2 stops before reaching Chicago - Union Station.

What time does the last train leave?

The last train leaves at 11:15am from Egg Harbor City - NJ Transit Station and arrives at 08:45am at Chicago - Union Station. It will take 22h 30min, its price is $149.25 and the number of changes will be 2.

Are there any direct routes between Egg Harbor City and Chicago?

We do not have direct routes in our database. The minimum number of transfers will be 2 transshipments and the total duration of the trip will be approximately 26h 46min

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy