Cheap train schedules leaving on Monday

One Passenger / One Trip

10:31am

Emeryville, CA

Emeryville

01:38am

Baltimore, MD

Baltimore - Penn Station

15h 7min

2 layovers

$123

10:31am

Emeryville, CA

Emeryville

11:26am

Suisun City, CA

Suisun-Fairfield

0h 55min

AmtrakCapitol Corridor

$19

1h 50min layover

01:16pm

Suisun City, CA

Suisun-Fairfield

05:40pm

Wilmington, DE

Wilmington

4h 24min

AmtrakSilver Star

$71

7h 11min layover

12:51am

Wilmington, DE

Wilmington

01:38am

Baltimore, MD

Baltimore - Penn Station

0h 47min

AmtrakNortheast Regional

$33

12:24pm

Emeryville, CA

Emeryville

01:38am

Baltimore, MD

Baltimore - Penn Station

13h 14min

2 layovers

$123

12:24pm

Emeryville, CA

Emeryville

01:19pm

Suisun City, CA

Suisun-Fairfield

0h 55min

AmtrakCapitol Corridor

$19

0h 53min layover

02:12pm

Suisun City, CA

Suisun-Fairfield

06:36pm

Wilmington, DE

Wilmington

4h 24min

AmtrakCarolinian

$71

6h 15min layover

12:51am

Wilmington, DE

Wilmington

01:38am

Baltimore, MD

Baltimore - Penn Station

0h 47min

AmtrakNortheast Regional

$33

01:32pm

Emeryville, CA

Emeryville

01:38am

Baltimore, MD

Baltimore - Penn Station

12h 6min

2 layovers

$109

01:32pm

Emeryville, CA

Emeryville

02:27pm

Suisun City, CA

Suisun-Fairfield

0h 55min

AmtrakCapitol Corridor

$19

2h 47min layover

05:14pm

Suisun City, CA

Suisun-Fairfield

10:02pm

Wilmington, DE

Wilmington

4h 48min

AmtrakPalmetto

$57

2h 49min layover

12:51am

Wilmington, DE

Wilmington

01:38am

Baltimore, MD

Baltimore - Penn Station

0h 47min

AmtrakNortheast Regional

$33

02:59pm

Emeryville, CA

Emeryville

01:38am

Baltimore, MD

Baltimore - Penn Station

10h 39min

2 layovers

$109

02:59pm

Emeryville, CA

Emeryville

03:54pm

Suisun City, CA

Suisun-Fairfield

0h 55min

AmtrakCapitol Corridor

$19

1h 20min layover

05:14pm

Suisun City, CA

Suisun-Fairfield

10:02pm

Wilmington, DE

Wilmington

4h 48min

AmtrakPalmetto

$57

2h 49min layover

12:51am

Wilmington, DE

Wilmington

01:38am

Baltimore, MD

Baltimore - Penn Station

0h 47min

AmtrakNortheast Regional

$33

03:39pm

Emeryville, CA

Emeryville

01:38am

Baltimore, MD

Baltimore - Penn Station

9h 59min

2 layovers

$109

03:39pm

Emeryville, CA

Emeryville

04:34pm

Suisun City, CA

Suisun-Fairfield

0h 55min

AmtrakCapitol Corridor

$19

0h 40min layover

05:14pm

Suisun City, CA

Suisun-Fairfield

10:02pm

Wilmington, DE

Wilmington

4h 48min

AmtrakPalmetto

$57

2h 49min layover

12:51am

Wilmington, DE

Wilmington

01:38am

Baltimore, MD

Baltimore - Penn Station

0h 47min

AmtrakNortheast Regional

$33

04:23pm

Emeryville, CA

Emeryville

01:38am

Baltimore, MD

Baltimore - Penn Station

9h 15min

2 layovers

$105

04:23pm

Emeryville, CA

Emeryville

05:18pm

Suisun City, CA

Suisun-Fairfield

0h 55min

AmtrakCapitol Corridor

$19

1h 42min layover

07:00pm

Suisun City, CA

Suisun-Fairfield

11:44pm

Wilmington, DE

Wilmington

4h 44min

AmtrakNortheast Regional

$53

1h 7min layover

12:51am

Wilmington, DE

Wilmington

01:38am

Baltimore, MD

Baltimore - Penn Station

0h 47min

AmtrakNortheast Regional

$33

04:59pm

Emeryville, CA

Emeryville

01:38am

Baltimore, MD

Baltimore - Penn Station

8h 39min

2 layovers

$105

04:59pm

Emeryville, CA

Emeryville

05:54pm

Suisun City, CA

Suisun-Fairfield

0h 55min

AmtrakCapitol Corridor

$19

1h 6min layover

07:00pm

Suisun City, CA

Suisun-Fairfield

11:44pm

Wilmington, DE

Wilmington

4h 44min

AmtrakNortheast Regional

$53

1h 7min layover

12:51am

Wilmington, DE

Wilmington

01:38am

Baltimore, MD

Baltimore - Penn Station

0h 47min

AmtrakNortheast Regional

$33

05:32pm

Emeryville, CA

Emeryville

01:38am

Baltimore, MD

Baltimore - Penn Station

8h 6min

2 layovers

$105

05:32pm

Emeryville, CA

Emeryville

06:27pm

Suisun City, CA

Suisun-Fairfield

0h 55min

AmtrakCapitol Corridor

$19

0h 33min layover

07:00pm

Suisun City, CA

Suisun-Fairfield

11:44pm

Wilmington, DE

Wilmington

4h 44min

AmtrakNortheast Regional

$53

1h 7min layover

12:51am

Wilmington, DE

Wilmington

01:38am

Baltimore, MD

Baltimore - Penn Station

0h 47min

AmtrakNortheast Regional

$33

Travel by train from Emeryville to Baltimore

Departure: Emeryville, CA
Arrival: Baltimore, MD
Fastest route: 8h 6min
Distance: 4522km
Train companies: Amtrak
Cheapest route: $105
Transfers: 2

Train information Emeryville - Baltimore

The Emeryville - Baltimore route has approximately 8 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 8h 6min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since $105 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Emeryville and Baltimore is around 4522 kilometers and bus companies that can help you in your journey are: Amtrak.
Remember that the number of transfers to be made will be at least 2 so in some cases you should book the tickets separately.

How long does it take to get from Emeryville to Baltimore by train?

The train journey may vary depending on the stops. The minimum duration is usually around 8h 6min to cover 4522 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs $105 and leaves Emeryville. If you decide to make this journey you will have to do 2 stops before reaching Baltimore - Penn Station.

What time does the last train leave?

The last train leaves at 05:32pm from Emeryville and arrives at 01:38am at Baltimore - Penn Station. It will take 8h 6min, its price is $105 and the number of changes will be 2.

Are there any direct routes between Emeryville and Baltimore?

We do not have direct routes in our database. The minimum number of transfers will be 2 transshipments and the total duration of the trip will be approximately 15h 7min

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy