Trip information

Departure: Fort Morgan, CO
Arrival: Salt Lake City, UT
Fastest route: 18h 0min
Distance: 788km
Cheapest route: $76
Transfers: Between 0 and 1
Train companies: Amtrak

Cheap train schedules leaving on Tuesday

One Passenger / One Trip

5:05am

Fort Morgan, CO

Fort Morgan

11:05pm

Salt Lake City, UT

Salt Lake City

18h 0min

Amtrak
California Zephyr

$76

5:05am

Fort Morgan, CO

Fort Morgan

11:05pm

Salt Lake City, UT

Salt Lake City

18h 0min

+ 1 layover

$80

5:05am

Fort Morgan, CO

Fort Morgan

7:15am

Denver, CO

Denver

2h 10min

Amtrak
California Zephyr

$14

0h 50min layover

8:05am

Denver, CO

Denver

11:05pm

Salt Lake City, UT

Salt Lake City

15h 0min

Amtrak
California Zephyr

$66

Overview

Traveling from Fort Morgan to Salt Lake City by train

First departure
5:05am
Avg price
$78
Carriers
1
Last arrival
11:05pm

Train information Fort Morgan - Salt Lake City

The Fort Morgan - Salt Lake City route has approximately 2 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 18h 0min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since $76 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Fort Morgan and Salt Lake City is around 788 kilometers and bus companies that can help you in your journey are: Amtrak.

  • Trips per day 2
  • Direct trips 1

How long does it take to get from Fort Morgan to Salt Lake City by train?

The train journey may vary depending on the stops. The minimum duration is usually around 18h 0min to cover 788 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs $76 and leaves Fort Morgan. You will not have to do any transfers, the trip will go direct to Salt Lake City.

  • Avg duration 18h 0min
  • Cheapest price $76

What time does the last train leave?

The last train leaves at 5:05am from Fort Morgan and arrives at 11:05pm at Salt Lake City. It will take 18h 0min, its price is $80 and the number of changes will be 1.

Are there any direct routes between Fort Morgan and Salt Lake City?

Yes, there are direct train routes, their duration is usually around 18h 0min and the price is $76.

  • Last train 5:05am
  • Transfers 0

What are the train stations in Fort Morgan?

  • Fort Morgan

What are the train stations in Salt Lake City?

  • Salt Lake City
We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy