Trip information

Departure: Oceanside, CA
Arrival: Wilmington, DE
Fastest route: 2h 41min
Distance: 4342km
Cheapest route: $70
Transfers: 1
Train companies: Amtrak

Cheap train schedules leaving on Monday

One Passenger / One Trip

4:53am

Oceanside, CA

Oceanside

7:59am

Wilmington, DE

Wilmington

3h 6min

+ 1 layover

$70

4:53am

Oceanside, CA

Oceanside

6:00am

Anaheim, CA

Anaheim

1h 7min

Amtrak
Pacific Surfliner

$20

0h 2min layover

6:02am

Anaheim, CA

Anaheim

7:59am

Wilmington, DE

Wilmington

1h 57min

Amtrak
Palmetto

$50

6:57am

Oceanside, CA

Oceanside

9:56am

Wilmington, DE

Wilmington

2h 59min

+ 1 layover

$70

6:57am

Oceanside, CA

Oceanside

8:06am

Anaheim, CA

Anaheim

1h 9min

Amtrak
Pacific Surfliner

$20

0h 4min layover

8:10am

Anaheim, CA

Anaheim

9:56am

Wilmington, DE

Wilmington

1h 46min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$50

7:55am

Oceanside, CA

Oceanside

11:30am

Wilmington, DE

Wilmington

3h 35min

+ 1 layover

$70

7:55am

Oceanside, CA

Oceanside

9:02am

Anaheim, CA

Anaheim

1h 7min

Amtrak
Pacific Surfliner

$20

0h 33min layover

9:35am

Anaheim, CA

Anaheim

11:30am

Wilmington, DE

Wilmington

1h 55min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$50

9:30am

Oceanside, CA

Oceanside

12:30pm

Wilmington, DE

Wilmington

3h 0min

+ 1 layover

$133

9:30am

Oceanside, CA

Oceanside

10:38am

Anaheim, CA

Anaheim

1h 8min

Amtrak
Pacific Surfliner

$20

0h 22min layover

11:00am

Anaheim, CA

Anaheim

12:30pm

Wilmington, DE

Wilmington

1h 30min

Amtrak
Acela Express

$113

10:17am

Oceanside, CA

Oceanside

1:22pm

Wilmington, DE

Wilmington

3h 5min

+ 1 layover

$87

10:17am

Oceanside, CA

Oceanside

11:22am

Anaheim, CA

Anaheim

1h 5min

Amtrak
Pacific Surfliner

$20

0h 13min layover

11:35am

Anaheim, CA

Anaheim

1:22pm

Wilmington, DE

Wilmington

1h 47min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$67

11:48am

Oceanside, CA

Oceanside

2:29pm

Wilmington, DE

Wilmington

2h 41min

+ 1 layover

$133

11:48am

Oceanside, CA

Oceanside

12:52pm

Anaheim, CA

Anaheim

1h 4min

Amtrak
Pacific Surfliner

$20

0h 8min layover

1:00pm

Anaheim, CA

Anaheim

2:29pm

Wilmington, DE

Wilmington

1h 29min

Amtrak
Acela Express

$113

1:00pm

Oceanside, CA

Oceanside

4:16pm

Wilmington, DE

Wilmington

3h 16min

+ 1 layover

$108

1:00pm

Oceanside, CA

Oceanside

2:06pm

Anaheim, CA

Anaheim

1h 6min

Amtrak
Pacific Surfliner

$20

0h 9min layover

2:15pm

Anaheim, CA

Anaheim

4:16pm

Wilmington, DE

Wilmington

2h 1min

Amtrak
Crescent

$88

2:29pm

Oceanside, CA

Oceanside

5:27pm

Wilmington, DE

Wilmington

2h 58min

+ 1 layover

$133

2:29pm

Oceanside, CA

Oceanside

3:35pm

Anaheim, CA

Anaheim

1h 6min

Amtrak
Pacific Surfliner

$20

0h 25min layover

4:00pm

Anaheim, CA

Anaheim

5:27pm

Wilmington, DE

Wilmington

1h 27min

Amtrak
Acela Express

$113

3:45pm

Oceanside, CA

Oceanside

6:27pm

Wilmington, DE

Wilmington

2h 42min

+ 1 layover

$133

3:45pm

Oceanside, CA

Oceanside

4:59pm

Anaheim, CA

Anaheim

1h 14min

Amtrak
Pacific Surfliner

$20

0h 1min layover

5:00pm

Anaheim, CA

Anaheim

6:27pm

Wilmington, DE

Wilmington

1h 27min

Amtrak
Acela Express

$113

4:53pm

Oceanside, CA

Oceanside

8:14pm

Wilmington, DE

Wilmington

3h 21min

+ 1 layover

$87

4:53pm

Oceanside, CA

Oceanside

6:09pm

Anaheim, CA

Anaheim

1h 16min

Amtrak
Pacific Surfliner

$20

0h 16min layover

6:25pm

Anaheim, CA

Anaheim

8:14pm

Wilmington, DE

Wilmington

1h 49min

Amtrak
Northeast Regional

$67

7:43pm

Oceanside, CA

Oceanside

10:35pm

Wilmington, DE

Wilmington

2h 52min

+ 1 layover

$133

7:43pm

Oceanside, CA

Oceanside

8:49pm

Anaheim, CA

Anaheim

1h 6min

Amtrak
Pacific Surfliner

$20

0h 16min layover

9:05pm

Anaheim, CA

Anaheim

10:35pm

Wilmington, DE

Wilmington

1h 30min

Amtrak
Acela Express

$113

Overview

Traveling from Oceanside to Wilmington by train

First departure
4:53am
Avg price
$105.18
Carriers
1
Last arrival
10:35pm

Train information Oceanside - Wilmington

The Oceanside - Wilmington route has approximately 11 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 2h 41min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since $70 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Oceanside and Wilmington is around 4342 kilometers and bus companies that can help you in your journey are: Amtrak.
Remember that the number of transfers to be made will be at least 1 so in some cases you should book the tickets separately.

  • Trips per day 11
  • Direct trips 0

How long does it take to get from Oceanside to Wilmington by train?

The train journey may vary depending on the stops. The minimum duration is usually around 2h 41min to cover 4342 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs $70 and leaves Oceanside. If you decide to make this journey you will have to do 1 stop before reaching Wilmington.

  • Avg duration 3h 3min
  • Cheapest price $70

What time does the last train leave?

The last train leaves at 7:43pm from Oceanside and arrives at 10:35pm at Wilmington. It will take 2h 52min, its price is $133 and the number of changes will be 1.

Are there any direct routes between Oceanside and Wilmington?

We do not have direct routes in our database. The minimum number of transfers will be 1 transshipments and the total duration of the trip will be approximately 3h 6min

  • Last train 7:43pm
  • Transfers 1

What are the train stations in Oceanside?

  • Oceanside

What are the train stations in Wilmington?

  • Wilmington
We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy