Bus schedules to Atlanta

One Passenger / One Trip

3:45pm

Charlotte, NC

Charlotte Greyhound Bus Station

10:20pm

Atlanta, GA

Downtown Greyhound Station

6h 35min

Greyhound

$26

3:50pm

Indianapolis, IN

Bus Station

3:15am

Atlanta, GA

Downtown Greyhound Station

11h 25min

Greyhound

$52

3:50pm

Greenville, SC

Guadalajara Supermarket Bus Stop

6:55pm

Atlanta, GA

Cleveland Ave

3h 5min

Turimex

$34

3:50pm

Indianapolis, IN

Bus Station

8:45am

Atlanta, GA

ATL Airport

16h 55min

Greyhound

$52

3:55pm

Little Rock, AR

North Little Rock Bus Station

7:15am

Atlanta, GA

Downtown Greyhound Station

14h 20min

Greyhound

$105

3:55pm

Little Rock, AR

North Little Rock Bus Station

8:45am

Atlanta, GA

ATL Airport

15h 50min

Greyhound

$112

4:00pm

Laredo, TX

Laredo Greyhound Bus Station

6:35pm

Atlanta, GA

Downtown Greyhound Station

25h 35min

Greyhound

$186

4:00pm

Raleigh, NC

Raleigh Greyhound Bus Station

2:30am

Atlanta, GA

Downtown Greyhound Station

10h 30min

Greyhound

$41

4:00pm

Laredo, TX

Laredo Greyhound Bus Station

8:00pm

Atlanta, GA

ATL Airport

27h 0min

Greyhound

$186

4:05pm

Buffalo, NY

BUF Airport

8:45am

Atlanta, GA

ATL Airport

40h 40min

Greyhound

$111

4:05pm

Buffalo, NY

BUF Airport

2:30am

Atlanta, GA

Downtown Greyhound Station

34h 25min

Greyhound

$111

4:05pm

Richmond, VA

Richmond Greyhound Bus Station

4:40am

Atlanta, GA

Downtown Greyhound Station

12h 35min

Greyhound

$109

4:15pm

Chicago, IL

Downtown Greyhound Station

9:15am

Atlanta, GA

Downtown Greyhound Station

16h 0min

Greyhound

$57

4:15pm

Chicago, IL

Downtown Greyhound Station

10:15am

Atlanta, GA

Downtown Greyhound Station

17h 0min

Greyhound

$57

4:20pm

Tuscaloosa, AL

Tuscaloosa Greyhound Bus Station

9:50pm

Atlanta, GA

Downtown Greyhound Station

4h 30min

Greyhound

$36

4:30pm

Charleston, SC

Charleston Bus Station

11:45pm

Atlanta, GA

Downtown Greyhound Station

7h 15min

Southeastern Stages

$51.5

4:30pm

Philadelphia, PA

Greyhound Station

1:15pm

Atlanta, GA

Downtown Greyhound Station

20h 45min

Greyhound

$59

4:30pm

Philadelphia, PA

Greyhound Station

2:00pm

Atlanta, GA

ATL Airport

21h 30min

Greyhound

$59

4:30pm

San Diego, CA

Greyhound Station

9:50pm

Atlanta, GA

Downtown Greyhound Station

50h 20min

Greyhound

$167

4:35pm

West Palm Beach, FL

West Palm Beach Greyhound Station

8:45am

Atlanta, GA

ATL Airport

16h 10min

Greyhound

$70

Bus tickets to Atlanta, GA

City: Atlanta, GA
Daily arrivals: 590
Bus stations ATL Airport, Cleveland Ave, Downtown Greyhound Station, Doraville El Expreso Bus Station, Doraville Tornado Bus Station
Connections: 106
Companies: Greyhound, Tornado Bus, Turimex, El Expreso, Southeastern Stages
Avg price: $70.17

How much is a bus ticket to Atlanta?

The price of the ticket varies a lot depending on the city from where it comes. For example, a bus ticket from Indianapolis to Atlanta costs around $52 while one from Little Rock to Downtown Greyhound Station costs $105. The average ticket price is $70.17.

From which cities can I get?

There are many cities from which you can reach Atlanta by bus. Some of them are Indianapolis (Bus Station), Little Rock (North Little Rock Bus Station), Laredo (Laredo Greyhound Bus Station). If you need more information, you can use our search engine.

What bus companies operate?

There are several companies that operate in Atlanta. Some are Greyhound, Tornado Bus, Turimex, El Expreso, Southeastern Stages on journeys such as Charlotte to Atlanta or Greenville to Atlanta. The trip with Greyhound from Charlotte to Atlanta costs approximately $26 and takes 6h 35min while the journey Turimex Greenville Atlanta costs $34 and takes 3h 5min.

What are the bus stations in Atlanta?

There are many bus stations in Atlanta. Some of them are: ATL Airport, Cleveland Ave, Downtown Greyhound Station, Doraville El Expreso Bus Station, Doraville Tornado Bus Station. These stations can be reached from cities such as Raleigh (Raleigh Greyhound Bus Station), Laredo (Laredo Greyhound Bus Station), Buffalo (BUF Airport). One of the trips, Raleigh - Atlanta, can be found from $41 if you book in advance.

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy