Trip information

Departure: Richmond, VA
Arrival: Atlanta, GA
Fastest route: 12h 20min
Distance: 868km
Cheapest route: $55
Transfers: 0
Bus companies: Greyhound

Cheap bus schedules leaving on Sunday

One Passenger / One Trip

12:01am

Richmond, VA

Richmond Greyhound Bus Station

2:00pm

Atlanta, GA

ATL Airport

13h 59min

Greyhound

$66

12:01am

Richmond, VA

Richmond Greyhound Bus Station

1:15pm

Atlanta, GA

Downtown Greyhound Station

13h 14min

Greyhound

$66

2:40am

Richmond, VA

Richmond Greyhound Bus Station

8:00pm

Atlanta, GA

ATL Airport

17h 20min

Greyhound

$66

2:40am

Richmond, VA

Richmond Greyhound Bus Station

3:00pm

Atlanta, GA

Downtown Greyhound Station

12h 20min

Greyhound

$66

6:40am

Richmond, VA

Richmond Greyhound Bus Station

10:20pm

Atlanta, GA

Downtown Greyhound Station

15h 40min

Greyhound

$66

12:01pm

Richmond, VA

Richmond Greyhound Bus Station

2:30am

Atlanta, GA

Downtown Greyhound Station

14h 29min

Greyhound

$66

4:05pm

Richmond, VA

Richmond Greyhound Bus Station

4:40am

Atlanta, GA

Downtown Greyhound Station

12h 35min

Greyhound

$121

6:15pm

Richmond, VA

Richmond Greyhound Bus Station

8:45am

Atlanta, GA

ATL Airport

14h 30min

Greyhound

$66

6:15pm

Richmond, VA

Richmond Greyhound Bus Station

6:40am

Atlanta, GA

Downtown Greyhound Station

12h 25min

Greyhound

$66

8:10pm

Richmond, VA

Richmond Greyhound Bus Station

10:40am

Atlanta, GA

Downtown Greyhound Station

14h 30min

Greyhound

$55

Overview

Traveling from Richmond to Atlanta by bus

First departure
12:01am
Avg price
$70.4
Carriers
1
Last arrival
10:40am

Bus information Richmond - Atlanta

The Richmond - Atlanta route has approximately 10 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 12h 20min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since $55 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Richmond and Atlanta is around 868 kilometers and the bus companies that can help you in your journey are: Greyhound.

  • Trips per day 10
  • Direct trips 12

How long does it take to get from Richmond to Atlanta by bus?

Bus journey may vary depending on the state of the roads. The minimum duration is usually around 12h 20min to cover 868 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs $55 and leaves Richmond Greyhound Bus Station. You will not have to do any transfers, the trip will go directly to Downtown Greyhound Station.

  • Avg duration 14h 6min
  • Cheapest price $55

What time does the last bus leave?

Last bus leaves at 8:10pm from Richmond Greyhound Bus Station and arrives at 10:40am at Downtown Greyhound Station. It will take 14h 30min, its price is $55 and the number of changes will be 0.

Are there any direct routes between Richmond and Atlanta?

Yes, there are direct bus routes, their duration is usually around 13h 59min and the price is $66.

  • Last bus 8:10pm
  • Transfers 0

What are the bus stations in Richmond?

  • Richmond Greyhound Bus Station
    2910 North Blvd
    Richmond, VA 23230

What are the bus stations in Atlanta?

  • ATL Airport
    6000 N Terminal Pkwy
    Atlanta, GA 30320
    USA
  • Downtown Greyhound Station
    232 Forsyth St SW
    Atlanta
    GA 30303, USA
We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy