Trip information

Departure: Las Vegas, NV
Arrival: Milwaukee, WI
Fastest route: 38h 50min
Distance: 2808km
Cheapest route: $135
Transfers: 1
Bus companies: Greyhound

Cheap bus schedules leaving on Thursday

One Passenger / One Trip

1:30am

Las Vegas, NV

Greyhound Station

6:20pm

Milwaukee, WI

Intermodal Station

38h 50min

+ 1 layover

$135

1:30am

Las Vegas, NV

Greyhound Station

2:15pm

Chicago, IL

Downtown Greyhound Station

34h 45min

Greyhound

$125

1h 25min layover

3:40pm

Chicago, IL

Downtown Greyhound Station

6:20pm

Milwaukee, WI

Intermodal Station

2h 40min

Greyhound

$10

1:30am

Las Vegas, NV

Greyhound Station

6:20pm

Milwaukee, WI

Intermodal Station

38h 50min

+ 1 layover

$135

1:30am

Las Vegas, NV

Greyhound Station

3:15pm

Chicago, IL

Downtown Greyhound Station

35h 45min

Greyhound

$125

0h 25min layover

3:40pm

Chicago, IL

Downtown Greyhound Station

6:20pm

Milwaukee, WI

Intermodal Station

2h 40min

Greyhound

$10

6:55am

Las Vegas, NV

Greyhound Station

8:35am

Milwaukee, WI

Intermodal Station

47h 40min

+ 1 layover

$135

6:55am

Las Vegas, NV

Greyhound Station

4:25am

Chicago, IL

Downtown Greyhound Station

43h 30min

Greyhound

$125

1h 50min layover

6:15am

Chicago, IL

Downtown Greyhound Station

8:35am

Milwaukee, WI

Intermodal Station

2h 20min

Greyhound

$10

6:55am

Las Vegas, NV

Greyhound Station

8:35am

Milwaukee, WI

Intermodal Station

47h 40min

+ 1 layover

$135

6:55am

Las Vegas, NV

Greyhound Station

5:25am

Chicago, IL

Downtown Greyhound Station

44h 30min

Greyhound

$125

0h 50min layover

6:15am

Chicago, IL

Downtown Greyhound Station

8:35am

Milwaukee, WI

Intermodal Station

2h 20min

Greyhound

$10

2:40pm

Las Vegas, NV

Greyhound Station

8:35am

Milwaukee, WI

Intermodal Station

39h 55min

+ 1 layover

$135

2:40pm

Las Vegas, NV

Greyhound Station

4:35am

Chicago, IL

Downtown Greyhound Station

35h 55min

Greyhound

$125

1h 40min layover

6:15am

Chicago, IL

Downtown Greyhound Station

8:35am

Milwaukee, WI

Intermodal Station

2h 20min

Greyhound

$10

2:40pm

Las Vegas, NV

Greyhound Station

8:35am

Milwaukee, WI

Intermodal Station

39h 55min

+ 1 layover

$135

2:40pm

Las Vegas, NV

Greyhound Station

5:35am

Chicago, IL

Downtown Greyhound Station

36h 55min

Greyhound

$125

0h 40min layover

6:15am

Chicago, IL

Downtown Greyhound Station

8:35am

Milwaukee, WI

Intermodal Station

2h 20min

Greyhound

$10

2:40pm

Las Vegas, NV

Greyhound Station

8:35am

Milwaukee, WI

Intermodal Station

39h 55min

+ 1 layover

$135

2:40pm

Las Vegas, NV

Greyhound Station

5:55am

Chicago, IL

Cumberland CTA

37h 15min

Greyhound

$125

1h 0min layover

6:55am

Chicago, IL

Cumberland CTA

8:35am

Milwaukee, WI

Intermodal Station

1h 40min

Greyhound

$10

Overview

Traveling from Las Vegas to Milwaukee by bus

First departure
1:30am
Avg price
$135
Carriers
1
Last arrival
8:35am

Bus information Las Vegas - Milwaukee

The Las Vegas - Milwaukee route has approximately 7 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 38h 50min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since $135 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Las Vegas and Milwaukee is around 2808 kilometers and the bus companies that can help you in your journey are: Greyhound.
Remember that the number of transfers to be made will be at least 1 so in some cases you should book the tickets separately.

  • Trips per day 7
  • Direct trips 0

How long does it take to get from Las Vegas to Milwaukee by bus?

Bus journey may vary depending on the state of the roads. The minimum duration is usually around 38h 50min to cover 2808 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs $135 and leaves Greyhound Station. If you decide to make this journey you will have to do 1 stop before reaching Intermodal Station.

  • Avg duration 41h 49min
  • Cheapest price $135

What time does the last bus leave?

Last bus leaves at 2:40pm from Greyhound Station and arrives at 8:35am at Intermodal Station. It will take 39h 55min, its price is $135 and the number of changes will be 1.

Are there any direct routes between Las Vegas and Milwaukee?

We do not have direct routes in our database. The minimum number of transfers will be 1 and the total duration of the trip will be approximately 38h 50min.

  • Last bus 2:40pm
  • Transfers 1

What are the bus stations in Las Vegas?

  • Greyhound Station
    200 S Main St
    Las Vegas
    NV 89101, USA

What are the bus stations in Milwaukee?

  • Intermodal Station
    433 W St Paul Ave
    Milwaukee
    WI 53203
    USA
We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy