Trip information

Departure: Los Angeles, CA
Arrival: Sacramento, CA
Fastest route: 7h 15min
Distance: 669km
Cheapest route: $38
Transfers: 0
Bus companies: Greyhound, ACN Autobuses

Cheap bus schedules leaving on Sunday

One Passenger / One Trip

2:00am

Los Angeles, CA

Downtown Greyhound Station

11:55am

Sacramento, CA

Greyhound Station

9h 55min

Greyhound

$38

8:20am

Los Angeles, CA

North Hollywood Greyhound Station

5:45pm

Sacramento, CA

Greyhound Station

9h 25min

Greyhound

$59

9:00am

Los Angeles, CA

East LA Central Camionera I-5 I-710

1:00am

Sacramento, CA

Fruitridge Rd

16h 0min

ACN Autobuses

$46.05

10:00am

Los Angeles, CA

Downtown Greyhound Station

5:45pm

Sacramento, CA

Greyhound Station

7h 45min

Greyhound

$45

12:30pm

Los Angeles, CA

Downtown Greyhound Station

10:20pm

Sacramento, CA

Greyhound Station

9h 50min

Greyhound

$45

1:00pm

Los Angeles, CA

North Hollywood Greyhound Station

9:20pm

Sacramento, CA

Greyhound Station

8h 20min

Greyhound

$59

1:00pm

Los Angeles, CA

North Hollywood Greyhound Station

10:20pm

Sacramento, CA

Greyhound Station

9h 20min

Greyhound

$59

1:30pm

Los Angeles, CA

Downtown Greyhound Station

9:20pm

Sacramento, CA

Greyhound Station

7h 50min

Greyhound

$45

2:30pm

Los Angeles, CA

Downtown Greyhound Station

12:55am

Sacramento, CA

Greyhound Station

10h 25min

Greyhound

$45

3:05pm

Los Angeles, CA

North Hollywood Greyhound Station

12:55am

Sacramento, CA

Greyhound Station

9h 50min

Greyhound

$59

6:00pm

Los Angeles, CA

Downtown Greyhound Station

1:45am

Sacramento, CA

Greyhound Station

7h 45min

Greyhound

$52

9:25pm

Los Angeles, CA

North Hollywood Greyhound Station

6:55am

Sacramento, CA

Greyhound Station

9h 30min

Greyhound

$66

10:00pm

Los Angeles, CA

Downtown Greyhound Station

7:40am

Sacramento, CA

Greyhound Station

9h 40min

Greyhound

$52

10:30pm

Los Angeles, CA

North Hollywood Greyhound Station

7:40am

Sacramento, CA

Greyhound Station

9h 10min

Greyhound

$62.5

11:40pm

Los Angeles, CA

Downtown Greyhound Station

6:55am

Sacramento, CA

Greyhound Station

7h 15min

Greyhound

$52

Overview

Traveling from Los Angeles to Sacramento by bus

First departure
2:00am
Avg price
$52.3
Carriers
2
Last arrival
6:55am

Bus information Los Angeles - Sacramento

The Los Angeles - Sacramento route has approximately 15 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 7h 15min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since $38 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Los Angeles and Sacramento is around 669 kilometers and the bus companies that can help you in your journey are: Greyhound, ACN Autobuses.

  • Trips per day 15
  • Direct trips 15

How long does it take to get from Los Angeles to Sacramento by bus?

Bus journey may vary depending on the state of the roads. The minimum duration is usually around 7h 15min to cover 669 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs $38 and leaves Downtown Greyhound Station. You will not have to do any transfers, the trip will go directly to Greyhound Station.

  • Avg duration 9h 28min
  • Cheapest price $38

What time does the last bus leave?

Last bus leaves at 11:40pm from Downtown Greyhound Station and arrives at 6:55am at Greyhound Station. It will take 7h 15min, its price is $52 and the number of changes will be 0.

Are there any direct routes between Los Angeles and Sacramento?

Yes, there are direct bus routes, their duration is usually around 9h 55min and the price is $38.

  • Last bus 11:40pm
  • Transfers 0

What are the bus stations in Los Angeles?

  • East LA Central Camionera I-5 I-710
    4425 E. Olympic Blvd
    Los Angeles CA 90023
    USA
  • Downtown Greyhound Station
    1716 E 7th St
    Los Angeles CA 90021
    USA
  • North Hollywood Greyhound Station
    11239 Magnolia Blvd
    North Hollywood, CA 91601

What are the bus stations in Sacramento?

  • Greyhound Station
    420 Richards Blvd
    Sacramento
    CA 95811, USA
  • Fruitridge Rd
    3330 Fruitridge Rd
    Sacramento
    CA 95820, USA
We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy