Cheap train schedules leaving on Monday

One Passenger / One Trip

07:00am

Chicago, IL

Chicago - Union Station

05:11pm

Paoli, PA

Paoli

10h 11min

2 layovers

$45.5

07:00am

Chicago, IL

Chicago - Union Station

09:11am

Normal, IL

Bloomington-Normal

2h 11min

AmtrakLincoln Service

$14

2h 32min layover

11:43am

Normal, IL

Bloomington-Normal

12:54pm

Ardmore, PA

Ardmore

1h 11min

AmtrakKeystone Service

$22

4h 4min layover

04:58pm

Ardmore, PA

Ardmore

05:11pm

Paoli, PA

Paoli

0h 13min

AmtrakKeystone Service

$9.5

09:25am

Chicago, IL

Chicago - Union Station

05:11pm

Paoli, PA

Paoli

7h 46min

2 layovers

$45.5

09:25am

Chicago, IL

Chicago - Union Station

11:36am

Normal, IL

Bloomington-Normal

2h 11min

AmtrakLincoln Service

$14

0h 7min layover

11:43am

Normal, IL

Bloomington-Normal

12:54pm

Ardmore, PA

Ardmore

1h 11min

AmtrakKeystone Service

$22

4h 4min layover

04:58pm

Ardmore, PA

Ardmore

05:11pm

Paoli, PA

Paoli

0h 13min

AmtrakKeystone Service

$9.5

01:45pm

Chicago, IL

Chicago - Union Station

07:07pm

Paoli, PA

Paoli

5h 22min

2 layovers

$45.5

01:45pm

Chicago, IL

Chicago - Union Station

03:59pm

Normal, IL

Bloomington-Normal

2h 14min

AmtrakTexas Eagle

$14

1h 29min layover

05:28pm

Normal, IL

Bloomington-Normal

06:37pm

Ardmore, PA

Ardmore

1h 9min

AmtrakKeystone Service

$22

0h 18min layover

06:55pm

Ardmore, PA

Ardmore

07:07pm

Paoli, PA

Paoli

0h 12min

AmtrakKeystone Service

$9.5

01:45pm

Chicago, IL

Chicago - Union Station

07:07pm

Paoli, PA

Paoli

5h 22min

2 layovers

$58.5

01:45pm

Chicago, IL

Chicago - Union Station

03:59pm

Normal, IL

Bloomington-Normal

2h 14min

AmtrakTexas Eagle

$27

1h 29min layover

05:28pm

Normal, IL

Bloomington-Normal

06:37pm

Ardmore, PA

Ardmore

1h 9min

AmtrakKeystone Service

$22

0h 18min layover

06:55pm

Ardmore, PA

Ardmore

07:07pm

Paoli, PA

Paoli

0h 12min

AmtrakKeystone Service

$9.5

05:15pm

Chicago, IL

Chicago - Union Station

11:24pm

Paoli, PA

Paoli

6h 9min

2 layovers

$45.5

05:15pm

Chicago, IL

Chicago - Union Station

07:26pm

Normal, IL

Bloomington-Normal

2h 11min

AmtrakLincoln Service

$14

0h 2min layover

07:28pm

Normal, IL

Bloomington-Normal

08:37pm

Ardmore, PA

Ardmore

1h 9min

AmtrakKeystone Service

$22

2h 34min layover

11:11pm

Ardmore, PA

Ardmore

11:24pm

Paoli, PA

Paoli

0h 13min

AmtrakKeystone Service

$9.5

Travel by train from Chicago to Paoli

Departure: Chicago, IL
Arrival: Paoli, PA
Fastest route: 5h 22min
Distance: 1196km
Train companies: Amtrak
Cheapest route: $45.5
Transfers: 2

Train information Chicago - Paoli

The Chicago - Paoli route has approximately 5 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 5h 22min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since $45.5 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Chicago and Paoli is around 1196 kilometers and bus companies that can help you in your journey are: Amtrak.
Remember that the number of transfers to be made will be at least 2 so in some cases you should book the tickets separately.

How long does it take to get from Chicago to Paoli by train?

The train journey may vary depending on the stops. The minimum duration is usually around 5h 22min to cover 1196 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs $45.5 and leaves Chicago - Union Station. If you decide to make this journey you will have to do 2 stops before reaching Paoli.

What time does the last train leave?

The last train leaves at 05:15pm from Chicago - Union Station and arrives at 11:24pm at Paoli. It will take 6h 9min, its price is $45.5 and the number of changes will be 2.

Are there any direct routes between Chicago and Paoli?

We do not have direct routes in our database. The minimum number of transfers will be 2 transshipments and the total duration of the trip will be approximately 10h 11min

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy