Cheap train schedules leaving on Monday

One Passenger / One Trip

12:50am

Irvine, CA

Irvine

10:07am

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

9h 17min

1 layover

$217

12:50am

Irvine, CA

Irvine

01:36am

Stamford, CT

Stamford

0h 46min

AmtrakNortheast Regional

$23

6h 16min layover

07:52am

Stamford, CT

Stamford

10:07am

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

2h 15min

AmtrakAcela Express

$194

07:40am

Irvine, CA

Irvine

11:07am

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

3h 27min

1 layover

$175

07:40am

Irvine, CA

Irvine

08:28am

Stamford, CT

Stamford

0h 48min

AmtrakNortheast Regional

$23

0h 32min layover

09:00am

Stamford, CT

Stamford

11:07am

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

2h 7min

AmtrakAcela Express

$152

08:12am

Irvine, CA

Irvine

11:07am

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

2h 55min

1 layover

$196

08:12am

Irvine, CA

Irvine

08:55am

Stamford, CT

Stamford

0h 43min

AmtrakAcela Express

$44

0h 5min layover

09:00am

Stamford, CT

Stamford

11:07am

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

2h 7min

AmtrakAcela Express

$152

09:09am

Irvine, CA

Irvine

12:10pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

3h 1min

1 layover

$195

09:09am

Irvine, CA

Irvine

09:58am

Stamford, CT

Stamford

0h 49min

AmtrakNortheast Regional

$23

0h 1min layover

09:59am

Stamford, CT

Stamford

12:10pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

2h 11min

AmtrakAcela Express

$172

10:13am

Irvine, CA

Irvine

02:00pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

3h 47min

1 layover

$106

10:13am

Irvine, CA

Irvine

10:58am

Stamford, CT

Stamford

0h 45min

AmtrakAcela Express

$60

0h 31min layover

11:29am

Stamford, CT

Stamford

02:00pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

2h 31min

AmtrakNortheast Regional

$46

10:18am

Irvine, CA

Irvine

02:00pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

3h 42min

1 layover

$69

10:18am

Irvine, CA

Irvine

11:10am

Stamford, CT

Stamford

0h 52min

AmtrakNortheast Regional

$23

0h 19min layover

11:29am

Stamford, CT

Stamford

02:00pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

2h 31min

AmtrakNortheast Regional

$46

11:09am

Irvine, CA

Irvine

03:24pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

4h 15min

1 layover

$69

11:09am

Irvine, CA

Irvine

11:58am

Stamford, CT

Stamford

0h 49min

AmtrakNortheast Regional

$23

1h 0min layover

12:58pm

Stamford, CT

Stamford

03:24pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

2h 26min

AmtrakNortheast Regional

$46

12:09pm

Irvine, CA

Irvine

04:09pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

4h 0min

1 layover

$136

12:09pm

Irvine, CA

Irvine

12:58pm

Stamford, CT

Stamford

0h 49min

AmtrakNortheast Regional

$23

1h 0min layover

01:58pm

Stamford, CT

Stamford

04:09pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

2h 11min

AmtrakAcela Express

$113

01:13pm

Irvine, CA

Irvine

04:56pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

3h 43min

1 layover

$106

01:13pm

Irvine, CA

Irvine

01:58pm

Stamford, CT

Stamford

0h 45min

AmtrakAcela Express

$60

0h 31min layover

02:29pm

Stamford, CT

Stamford

04:56pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

2h 27min

AmtrakNortheast Regional

$46

02:09pm

Irvine, CA

Irvine

06:07pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

3h 58min

1 layover

$136

02:09pm

Irvine, CA

Irvine

02:58pm

Stamford, CT

Stamford

0h 49min

AmtrakNortheast Regional

$23

1h 0min layover

03:58pm

Stamford, CT

Stamford

06:07pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

2h 9min

AmtrakAcela Express

$113

04:09pm

Irvine, CA

Irvine

08:07pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

3h 58min

1 layover

$69

04:09pm

Irvine, CA

Irvine

04:58pm

Stamford, CT

Stamford

0h 49min

AmtrakNortheast Regional

$23

0h 30min layover

05:28pm

Stamford, CT

Stamford

08:07pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

2h 39min

AmtrakVermonter

$46

04:39pm

Irvine, CA

Irvine

08:08pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

3h 29min

1 layover

$144

04:39pm

Irvine, CA

Irvine

05:28pm

Stamford, CT

Stamford

0h 49min

AmtrakVermonter

$31

0h 31min layover

05:59pm

Stamford, CT

Stamford

08:08pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

2h 9min

AmtrakAcela Express

$113

05:39pm

Irvine, CA

Irvine

09:10pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

3h 31min

1 layover

$69

05:39pm

Irvine, CA

Irvine

06:28pm

Stamford, CT

Stamford

0h 49min

AmtrakNortheast Regional

$23

0h 5min layover

06:33pm

Stamford, CT

Stamford

09:10pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

2h 37min

AmtrakNortheast Regional

$46

07:09pm

Irvine, CA

Irvine

10:15pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

3h 6min

1 layover

$136

07:09pm

Irvine, CA

Irvine

07:58pm

Stamford, CT

Stamford

0h 49min

AmtrakNortheast Regional

$23

0h 7min layover

08:05pm

Stamford, CT

Stamford

10:15pm

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

2h 10min

AmtrakAcela Express

$113

08:31pm

Irvine, CA

Irvine

05:10am

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

8h 39min

2 layovers

$146

08:31pm

Irvine, CA

Irvine

08:49pm

Anaheim, CA

Anaheim

0h 18min

AmtrakPacific Surfliner

$10

0h 16min layover

09:05pm

Anaheim, CA

Anaheim

10:35pm

Wilmington, DE

Wilmington

1h 30min

AmtrakAcela Express

$113

6h 13min layover

04:48am

Wilmington, DE

Wilmington

05:10am

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia - 30th Street Station

0h 22min

AmtrakNortheast Regional

$23

Travel by train from Irvine to Philadelphia

Departure: Irvine, CA
Arrival: Philadelphia, PA
Fastest route: 2h 55min
Distance: 4395km
Train companies: Amtrak
Cheapest route: $69
Transfers: Between 1 and 2

Train information Irvine - Philadelphia

The Irvine - Philadelphia route has approximately 15 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 2h 55min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since $69 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Irvine and Philadelphia is around 4395 kilometers and bus companies that can help you in your journey are: Amtrak.
Remember that the number of transfers to be made will be at least 1 so in some cases you should book the tickets separately.

How long does it take to get from Irvine to Philadelphia by train?

The train journey may vary depending on the stops. The minimum duration is usually around 2h 55min to cover 4395 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs $69 and leaves Irvine. If you decide to make this journey you will have to do 1 stop before reaching Philadelphia - 30th Street Station.

What time does the last train leave?

The last train leaves at 08:31pm from Irvine and arrives at 05:10am at Philadelphia - 30th Street Station. It will take 8h 39min, its price is $146 and the number of changes will be 2.

Are there any direct routes between Irvine and Philadelphia?

We do not have direct routes in our database. The minimum number of transfers will be 1 transshipments and the total duration of the trip will be approximately 9h 17min

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy