Trip information

Departure: Iselin, NJ
Arrival: Santa Ana, CA
Fastest route: 2h 36min
Distance: 4477km
Cheapest route: $44
Transfers: Between 1 and 2
Train companies: Amtrak

Cheap train schedules leaving on Sunday

One Passenger / One Trip

1:05am

Iselin, NJ

Metropark-Iselin

5:50am

Santa Ana, CA

Santa Ana

4h 45min

1 layover

$44

1:05am

Iselin, NJ

Metropark-Iselin

4:20am

New Haven, CT

New Haven

3h 15min

AmtrakNortheast Regional

$35

1h 21min layover

5:41am

New Haven, CT

New Haven

5:50am

Santa Ana, CA

Santa Ana

0h 9min

AmtrakPacific Surfliner

$9

1:05am

Iselin, NJ

Metropark-Iselin

5:50am

Santa Ana, CA

Santa Ana

5h 45min

2 layovers

$65

1:05am

Iselin, NJ

Metropark-Iselin

1:40am

New York, NY

New York - Penn Station

0h 35min

AmtrakNortheast Regional

$24

2h 0min layover

3:40am

New York, NY

New York - Penn Station

4:20am

New Haven, CT

New Haven

1h 40min

AmtrakNortheast Regional

$32

1h 21min layover

5:41am

New Haven, CT

New Haven

5:50am

Santa Ana, CA

Santa Ana

0h 9min

AmtrakPacific Surfliner

$9

8:10am

Iselin, NJ

Metropark-Iselin

11:12am

Santa Ana, CA

Santa Ana

3h 2min

1 layover

$71

8:10am

Iselin, NJ

Metropark-Iselin

10:42am

New Haven, CT

New Haven

2h 32min

AmtrakNortheast Regional

$62

0h 21min layover

11:03am

New Haven, CT

New Haven

11:12am

Santa Ana, CA

Santa Ana

0h 9min

AmtrakPacific Surfliner

$9

8:10am

Iselin, NJ

Metropark-Iselin

11:12am

Santa Ana, CA

Santa Ana

3h 2min

2 layovers

$97

8:10am

Iselin, NJ

Metropark-Iselin

8:45am

New York, NY

New York - Penn Station

0h 35min

AmtrakNortheast Regional

$32

0h 15min layover

9:00am

New York, NY

New York - Penn Station

10:42am

New Haven, CT

New Haven

1h 42min

AmtrakNortheast Regional

$56

0h 21min layover

11:03am

New Haven, CT

New Haven

11:12am

Santa Ana, CA

Santa Ana

0h 9min

AmtrakPacific Surfliner

$9

9:11am

Iselin, NJ

Metropark-Iselin

12:42pm

Santa Ana, CA

Santa Ana

3h 31min

1 layover

$86

9:11am

Iselin, NJ

Metropark-Iselin

11:42am

New Haven, CT

New Haven

2h 31min

AmtrakNortheast Regional

$77

0h 51min layover

12:33pm

New Haven, CT

New Haven

12:42pm

Santa Ana, CA

Santa Ana

0h 9min

AmtrakPacific Surfliner

$9

9:11am

Iselin, NJ

Metropark-Iselin

12:42pm

Santa Ana, CA

Santa Ana

3h 31min

2 layovers

$120

9:11am

Iselin, NJ

Metropark-Iselin

9:45am

New York, NY

New York - Penn Station

0h 34min

AmtrakNortheast Regional

$41

0h 15min layover

10:00am

New York, NY

New York - Penn Station

11:42am

New Haven, CT

New Haven

1h 42min

AmtrakNortheast Regional

$70

0h 51min layover

12:33pm

New Haven, CT

New Haven

12:42pm

Santa Ana, CA

Santa Ana

0h 9min

AmtrakPacific Surfliner

$9

10:11am

Iselin, NJ

Metropark-Iselin

1:57pm

Santa Ana, CA

Santa Ana

3h 46min

1 layover

$56

10:11am

Iselin, NJ

Metropark-Iselin

1:11pm

New Haven, CT

New Haven

3h 0min

AmtrakVermonter

$47

0h 37min layover

1:48pm

New Haven, CT

New Haven

1:57pm

Santa Ana, CA

Santa Ana

0h 9min

AmtrakPacific Surfliner

$9

10:11am

Iselin, NJ

Metropark-Iselin

1:57pm

Santa Ana, CA

Santa Ana

3h 46min

2 layovers

$115

10:11am

Iselin, NJ

Metropark-Iselin

10:45am

New York, NY

New York - Penn Station

0h 34min

AmtrakVermonter

$63

0h 45min layover

11:30am

New York, NY

New York - Penn Station

1:11pm

New Haven, CT

New Haven

1h 41min

AmtrakVermonter

$43

0h 37min layover

1:48pm

New Haven, CT

New Haven

1:57pm

Santa Ana, CA

Santa Ana

0h 9min

AmtrakPacific Surfliner

$9

10:19am

Iselin, NJ

Metropark-Iselin

1:57pm

Santa Ana, CA

Santa Ana

3h 38min

2 layovers

$85

10:19am

Iselin, NJ

Metropark-Iselin

10:53am

New York, NY

New York - Penn Station

0h 34min

AmtrakAcela Express

$33

0h 37min layover

11:30am

New York, NY

New York - Penn Station

1:11pm

New Haven, CT

New Haven

1h 41min

AmtrakVermonter

$43

0h 37min layover

1:48pm

New Haven, CT

New Haven

1:57pm

Santa Ana, CA

Santa Ana

0h 9min

AmtrakPacific Surfliner

$9

11:05am

Iselin, NJ

Metropark-Iselin

1:57pm

Santa Ana, CA

Santa Ana

2h 52min

2 layovers

$180

11:05am

Iselin, NJ

Metropark-Iselin

11:46am

New York, NY

New York - Penn Station

0h 41min

AmtrakNortheast Regional

$32

0h 19min layover

12:05pm

New York, NY

New York - Penn Station

1:40pm

New Haven, CT

New Haven

1h 35min

AmtrakAcela Express

$139

0h 8min layover

1:48pm

New Haven, CT

New Haven

1:57pm

Santa Ana, CA

Santa Ana

0h 9min

AmtrakPacific Surfliner

$9

12:12pm

Iselin, NJ

Metropark-Iselin

3:26pm

Santa Ana, CA

Santa Ana

3h 14min

1 layover

$102

12:12pm

Iselin, NJ

Metropark-Iselin

2:42pm

New Haven, CT

New Haven

2h 30min

AmtrakNortheast Regional

$93

0h 34min layover

3:16pm

New Haven, CT

New Haven

3:26pm

Santa Ana, CA

Santa Ana

0h 10min

AmtrakPacific Surfliner

$9

12:12pm

Iselin, NJ

Metropark-Iselin

3:26pm

Santa Ana, CA

Santa Ana

3h 14min

2 layovers

$125

12:12pm

Iselin, NJ

Metropark-Iselin

12:47pm

New York, NY

New York - Penn Station

0h 35min

AmtrakNortheast Regional

$32

0h 13min layover

1:00pm

New York, NY

New York - Penn Station

2:42pm

New Haven, CT

New Haven

1h 42min

AmtrakNortheast Regional

$84

0h 34min layover

3:16pm

New Haven, CT

New Haven

3:26pm

Santa Ana, CA

Santa Ana

0h 10min

AmtrakPacific Surfliner

$9

1:10pm

Iselin, NJ

Metropark-Iselin

4:49pm

Santa Ana, CA

Santa Ana

3h 39min

2 layovers

$172

1:10pm

Iselin, NJ

Metropark-Iselin

1:46pm

New York, NY

New York - Penn Station

0h 36min

AmtrakNortheast Regional

$24

0h 24min layover

2:10pm

New York, NY

New York - Penn Station

3:45pm

New Haven, CT

New Haven

1h 35min

AmtrakAcela Express

$139

0h 53min layover

4:38pm

New Haven, CT

New Haven

4:49pm

Santa Ana, CA

Santa Ana

0h 11min

AmtrakPacific Surfliner

$9

1:22pm

Iselin, NJ

Metropark-Iselin

4:49pm

Santa Ana, CA

Santa Ana

3h 27min

1 layover

$174

1:22pm

Iselin, NJ

Metropark-Iselin

3:45pm

New Haven, CT

New Haven

2h 23min

AmtrakAcela Express

$165

0h 53min layover

4:38pm

New Haven, CT

New Haven

4:49pm

Santa Ana, CA

Santa Ana

0h 11min

AmtrakPacific Surfliner

$9

2:10pm

Iselin, NJ

Metropark-Iselin

5:58pm

Santa Ana, CA

Santa Ana

3h 48min

1 layover

$102

2:10pm

Iselin, NJ

Metropark-Iselin

4:42pm

New Haven, CT

New Haven

2h 32min

AmtrakNortheast Regional

$93

1h 7min layover

5:49pm

New Haven, CT

New Haven

5:58pm

Santa Ana, CA

Santa Ana

0h 9min

AmtrakPacific Surfliner

$9

Overview

Traveling from Iselin to Santa Ana by train

First departure
1:05am
Avg price
$109.45
Carriers
1
Last arrival
5:58pm

Train information Iselin - Santa Ana

The Iselin - Santa Ana route has approximately 15 frequencies and its minimum duration is around 2h 36min. It is important you book your ticket in advance to avoid running out, since $44 tickets tend to run out quickly.
The distance between Iselin and Santa Ana is around 4477 kilometers and bus companies that can help you in your journey are: Amtrak.
Remember that the number of transfers to be made will be at least 1 so in some cases you should book the tickets separately.

  • Trips per day 15
  • Direct trips 0

How long does it take to get from Iselin to Santa Ana by train?

The train journey may vary depending on the stops. The minimum duration is usually around 2h 36min to cover 4477 kilometers.

I'm looking for cheap tickets for this route ...

According to our data, the cheapest ticket costs $44 and leaves Metropark-Iselin. If you decide to make this journey you will have to do 1 stop before reaching Santa Ana.

  • Avg duration 3h 43min
  • Cheapest price $44

What time does the last train leave?

The last train leaves at 2:10pm from Metropark-Iselin and arrives at 5:58pm at Santa Ana. It will take 3h 48min, its price is $102 and the number of changes will be 1.

Are there any direct routes between Iselin and Santa Ana?

We do not have direct routes in our database. The minimum number of transfers will be 1 transshipments and the total duration of the trip will be approximately 4h 45min

  • Last train 2:10pm
  • Transfers 1
We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. More information: Cookies Policy